2017 Plate Lottery

Registrar of Motor Vehicles Erin Deveney wishes to congratulate all the winners of the 2017 Annual Low Number Plate Lottery drawn on Thursday, September 7, 2017. There were more than 11,000 applicants in this year's lottery. Thank you to all of those who continue to apply year after year and to those who completed their entry using the new online application.

Winners will receive a letter in the mail from the Registry containing instructions on how to register their new low number plate.

2017 Low Number Plate Lottery Winners

WINNING PLATE WINNER NAME CITY/TOWN
529 VIRGINIA L. OLDENBURG BELCHERTOWN
571 JUDITH L. BARD WESTFIELD
1046 JEFFERY S. HOISINGTON W. BOYLSTON
1330 JUDITH M. HURLEY DORCHESTER
1637 CHARLES J. GEORGE WORCESTER
1702 RALPH A. STEVENS SALISBURY
1703 KATIA C. MARCELINO SALEM
1834 WILLIAM F. NEWHALL MARBLEHEAD
2123 RICHARD H. RUSSELL BRIDGEWATER
2142 KEVIN M. MCGILLICUDDY WORCESTER
2155 LEE A. PERRY E. DENNIS
2245 FELIX C. MESA REVERE
2264 JOHN J. ODEA LEOMINSTER
2436 JOHN T. CHRISTENSEN MEDFORD
2480 THOMAS P. SMITH IPSWICH
2560 KRISTINA M. LANDO FRAMINGHAM
2567 JUDITH A. POWELL LEOMINSTER
2791 KATHLEEN M. HEALY S. EASTON
2793 CRAIG A. MORGAN BROOKLINE
2861 PATRICK DONNELLY LONGMEADOW
2908 KATHRYN A. GNIADEK UXBRIDGE
3194 LINDA K. MURPHY BEVERLY
3268 ADRIAN K. PELKA WORCESTER
3287 EILEEN M. GURSKA CHELSEA
3320 RONALD N. REECE WESTWOOD
3396 JOHN E. MORRISON MILFORD
3512 WILLIAM N. LORD BYFIELD
3534 MADISON L. CIPULLO WHITMAN
3548 ANTHONY M. CASCARANO RANDOLPH
3612 LISA M. DIBONA SALEM
3691 DAVID T. BRUNELLE W. BROOKFIELD
4176 WILLIAM R. ELLIS WELLESLEY
4208 WILLIAM C. HUTCHINSON NEEDHAM
4269 RICHARD F. PARTRIDGE SWANSEA
4455 STEPHEN A. MIKULSKI DANVERS
4573 MICHAEL R. HALE SHREWSBURY
4706 WILLIAM J. WHITE LYNNFIELD
4726 CHARLES W. GIBSON DOVER
4875 ADOLFO SANCHEZ ATTLEBORO
4886 KEVIN R. DUPUIS NORTHBRIDGE
4910 LORI R. FERREIRA HUDSON
5186 BERNARD F. DARCY QUINCY
5471 ROSEMARY B. DOYLE AMESBURY
5571 GEORGE J. BAKOS WINTHROP
5694 JENNIFFER E. MCLAUGHLIN WOBURN
5769 BARBARA A. CRABTREE NEW BEDFORD
5879 GAVIN W. PETERS CAMBRIDGE
6051 DOUGLAS N. BILLINGS ROCKLAND
6093 CAROLE N. BABINEAU PEPPERELL
6252 CHRISTOPHER P. PUNGITORE N. ATTLEBOROUGH
6300 MARY T. BUTLER WEYMOUTH
6387 MARYKATHRYN MALONE ARLINGTON
6402 JOAN E. DAVIS MILFORD
6545 EDWARD R. LOFTUS HOLLISTON
6638 BRIAN T. BROUSSEAU SEEKONK
6798 MICHELE M. WHITNEY NORTHFIELD
6867 ELVIN K. VASQUEZ FITCHBURG
6913 BERTRAND M. GALBREATH SOUTHBRIDGE
7020 KATHERINE OBRIEN MILTON
7129 KIMBERLY M. NOLAN MARSHFIELD
7178 ERIC OLSON WAQUOIT
7214 ROBIN L. CRAVER WEBSTER
7344 PAUL A. LASCARI FRAMINGHAM
7430 WALTER H. KIRBY N. ANDOVER
7487 PHILLIP E. PECK ATTLEBORO
7493 MARK STEVENS SALEM
7579 JAMES J. HEALEY WOBURN
7591 MARYANNE C. KIRBY NEEDHAM
7674 JEFFREY L. DOUGAN SCITUATE
8015 PAUL D. ROCHE PLYMOUTH
8019 STEPHEN P. NAULT HOLLISTON
8024 ANDREW A. TAMONEY WESTON
8025 COLBY D. KRAMER MILFORD
8077 LIAM T. OCONNELL GLOUCESTER
8146 VAMSI GUNDLAPALLI WALTHAM
8195 ALEXANDER J. CORNETTA TOPSFIELD
8306 JEREMY R. ZELLER N. ANDOVER
8403 MICHAEL A. VOLONINO PLYMOUTH
8715 RALPH C. OTTAVIANO TEMPLETON
8426 SHERRY L. BERUBE PETERSHAM
8817 SUSAN T. BONN HINGHAM
8729 STACEY M. FARRELL QUINCY
8888 JOHN J. BARRETT DORCHESTER
8979 ANDREW M. JOLDA WEBSTER
9192 JEFFREY L. ARSENAULT ANDOVER
9313 ANN F. KELLY WESTWOOD
9340 PENNISUE B. BOLANDRINA GRAFTON
9341 DONNA M. OHARE MELROSE
9345 ANDREW K. CHOY MALDEN
9614 RONALD S. MASTROGIACOMO MANCHESTER
9687 MATTHEW S. DERANY WRENTHAM
9824 ELIZABETH L. JOHNSON BOSTON
9960 ERIK TEBEAU WALTHAM
9969 DAVID J. DEMPSEY WALPOLE
A17 JOHN F. MCLAUGHLIN WOBURN
B6 ANTOINE ELHAYEK N. EASTON
B51 MICHAEL S. GOODMAN IPSWICH
B73 ROBERT R. MANZARO MILLBURY
B81 DAVID M. WEISMAN NATICK
C7 THOMAS J. MCMENNAMIN LINCOLN
D54 ELLEN M. REAGAN BELMONT
D58 ALEX K. BLAKE WORCESTER
E15 MARIE C. MOLLA NORWELL
E63 TODD C. BORLETTO WALPOLE
E93 ALAN P. CHRISTIE FOXBOROUGH
F76 VICKI J. WHITE PITTSFIELD
G3 STEPHEN J. KENNEY MARSTONS MILLS
G37 DANIEL F. HOYE S. DARTMOUTH
G81 CARL R. POTTER UXBRIDGE
H18 KEVIN P. DUPONT CONCORD
H39 STEPHANIE M. CHRISTIE METHUEN
H76 NICOLE A. DEVLIN MARSHFIELD
H98 ROBERT E. POWERS DORCHESTER
J96 EDWARD J. STRAWSER SALISBURY
K71 FON CHANG LITTLETON
M88 ALEXANDER NEIHAUS SOUTHBOROUGH
N25 NATHAN D. ROBBINS HAVERHILL
P68 STEPHEN J. ANASTAS IPSWICH
P69 DAVID F. SODANO MEDFORD
P72 PAUL S. NEAK LOWELL
P85 CATHERINE M. MARTEL ADAMS
Q35 EDWARD J. GANGI BILLERICA
R33 MELISSA F. HALL GARDNER
R56 REBECCA A. HAUGH WEYMOUTH
T16 DEIRDRE M. HESSION MARLBOROUGH
U25 PIERRE DEVILLIERS CHELMSFORD
U60 PAUL G. ANZIANO BELCHERTOWN
V59 MARK W. ROGERS SAGAMORE BEACH
W52 GINA LOMBARDO WALTHAM
Y61 THOMAS I. HALE UPTON
Y67 CHARLOTTE D. MELANDER BRAINTREE
X1 MARK ROGERS S. WEYMOUTH
Z26 MICHELLE A. GREEN LOWELL
Z81 ALEXANDER E. HAMILTON BRIGHTON
6F BRIAN T. WELCH W. BOYLSTON
8J BETH A. CARTER PEABODY
24Z PAUL F. WARD NORWOOD
28D PAUL GALINAUSKAS HANOVER
29H JAMES J. MCGAFFIGAN HYDE PARK
32V DEREK A. NUNES DANVERS
33E EDMUND C. NG ANDOVER
34F EDDIRLAND D. CHRISTEL BELMONT
35G LISA A. STPETER CHELMSFORD
39U ROBERT K. KELLY BRAINTREE
41X LISA M. FEROLITO PEPPERELL
48E DENNIS M. CAPRIGNO TEWKSBURY
53L JOHN E. BELSKI SOMERVILLE
53Y JONATHAN K. HINRICHS MEDFIELD
62P JEFFREY DESTROMP HOLYOKE
69A MICHAEL J. NEWMAN STONEHAM
65V HOLLY DUVAL MARLBOROUGH
68D LISA V. DOUCETTE N. WEYMOUTH
72Q LISA M. SASSINE FRAMINGHAM
76Y JAMES CHARLES WILBRAHAM
81R RICHARD J. RUSSELL MELROSE
82T MARJORIE L. DEMETER MANCHESTER
83D ELLEN S. HELD E. SANDWICH
91J CHRISTOPHER J. CUTLER SOMERVILLE
93P ADRIAN T. DESROSIERS METHUEN
96D BRAD A. BOLDUC BLACKSTONE
97V JOHN L. FLANAGAN FALL RIVER
98M LISA J. DORAN ESSEX

Alternate Winners

ALTERNATE WINNERS CITY/TOWN
1 PIERRE J. RICHARD GRANBY
2 ANTHONY G. PANASCI BRAINTREE
3 CHARLES D. BODDY BELLINGHAM
4 J M SMITH SWAMPSCOTT
5 JUDITH GRABATHY MENDON
6 PHILIP SHARP REHOBOTH
7 RICHARD J. TINSLEY SUDBURY
8 MICHAEL J. RAPOZA DIGHTON
9 WILLIAM F. SPILLANE FRANKLIN
10 JULIANN ODONNELL N. READING
11 SUSAN K. PINCUS ROWLEY
12 ADAM J. MASTERSON ASSONET
13 RYAN S. BARDSLEY MANCHESTER
14 RYAN VAUGHAN FRAMINGHAM
15 MARYANN MOLLOY DEDHAM
16 JAMES E. FLIGG DRACUT
17 ROBERT S. JOHNSON CANTON
18 SCOTT D. REGAN QUINCY
19 STEVEN TELLEGEN CENTERVILLE
20 GEORGE C. JORDAN LENOX
21 JOAN T. CONWAY BELMONT
22 EDWARD D. BENOIT STERLING
23 CORY J. LYNE E. TAUNTON
24 HARRY I LIPSON ARLINGTON
25 LAURA M. MACINTOSH MARLBOROUGH




Gov Delivery MassDOT Twitter MassDOT Flicker MassDOT Facebook MassDOT Youtube MassDOT Instagram MassDOT Blog MassDOT SocialMedia MassDOT Developer Resources
Translation Disabled |  Translation Support
Copyright © 2017 Commonwealth of Massachusetts